Thank you
Excellent Easy Fast, Eimear Ireland
purchased some sachets of urinary care food for...
Fast and reliable
Ordered special diet treats and they arrived...
Really good value for this box of syringes,...
Excellent and quick service.
Purchased Royal Canin dog food for Cavalier KC...
Always great prices and quick delivery with...
Excellent
Thank you for delivering the cat biscuits
Very happy with my ordering and delivery of my...
Sent for these as vet would give them unless I...
Good varied products ; easy well laid out...
I was finding it difficult to source Hills...
No problem for this company shipping 6 cases of...
Thank you for your prompt service. My dog and...
Good product and prompt delivery
Very pleased to bw able to buy a good supply of...
Recently I purchased Ocryl Eye Lotion from...
Living in Ireland, it is difficult to get...
Excellent service...thank you. Merry Christmas...
Yet again an excellent, timely and efficient...
Arrived (in ROI) within two weeks of ordering....
An excellent speedy service.
Fast delivery. Quality products.
so happy to find the slowly becoming extinct...
Great online shop with excellent service. Can...
Product as described - Excellent communication...
Great shop and very efficient would buy again
My cat loves this feed. He won't eat anything...
Fantastic service! Will be using you again....
Very happy, prompt delivery.
Direct Vet have a wide range of products for...
Great communication and quick delivery! Thank you!
excellent service and fast delivery. would...
Received up to date information on my order...
I was having delivery and communication issues...
Excellent service
Great service speedy delivery
I purchased royal canin mobility from your...
I'm very impressed with your efficiency and the...
Delivered on time as expected The product is...
1st order delivery time was dreadful...2nd one...
Since I have to buy food for my pet, I buy it...
Direct-vet, for me, is a one stop shop for my...
Great company easy to deal with. Very well...
Absolutely delighted with the delivery of two...
Nice to order from. Good packaging, good...
the postage was swift, and the dog loved it....
Makes life easy especially with the current...
Fast Delivery, very pleased, many thanks
Great service ,prompt delivery - can only...
This nutrition is very good.
Efficient and made my situation easy. Thank you.
Ive been using this for for my dog for almost...
We live in the countryside and can't use...
Thank you excellent service - and delivery...
Never i have experience great service and fast...
My poor & year old GS had big troubles and...
Easy to navigate site, reasonable prices and...
The syringes I ordered were of good quality....
Cheapest prices with free delivery!!
Easy to order, lots of payment options.. great...
Items were as expected and good value. Shop...
My pet's food was delivered from DirectVet...
Couldn't get this product in the local vets...
Great, quick and efficient service!
Fantastic to deal with, prompt and speedy...
I have ordered from Direct Vet regularly snce...
Good service, took a while to receive as I am...
I'm happy with the website and what I received,...
I ordered a seresto collar for my dog, arrived...
Vest arrived promptly and is perfect for post...
Ordered Friday, order arrived the following...
Great service
Excellent service and quick delivery. It was a...
Easy to order and fast delivery
Fast service, kept up todate at all stages u...
Got the product I needed and that seemed to be...
This is the only online pet shop where I can...
Would definitely recommend.
I love ordering my Boiron products from Direct...
May 1st 2020. Despite all the reviews here...
Despite the pandemic we are in theee is no way...
Goods were delivered as expected in a...
Very pleased with service wasn't expecting it...
Great selection and fast delivery.
excellent service. Prompt delivery. Very...
Very good service
Took over a week for items to be delivered
Good quick service with no hassle
Excellent service and always deliver on time.
Excellent service and very good delivery times.
I have no problem with your company but what is...
The easy option
Very fast and efficient service.
Only received my 1st order yesterday your food...
My two year old Rottweiler is now on her second...
Great Service. Prompt and efficient....
I am satisfied with my purchases. Right price,...
Delivery too slow and costly
As ever, I am pleased with the efficient and...
I ordered something from my dog and it came...
Very fast delivery product well packaged will...
Excellent service by Direct-Vet, packed lovely...
Great product
I have ordered insulin syringes from direct-vet...
Great Service
Really happy with the products for my cat, will...
All good and fast delivery.
Prompt, efficient and fair pricing!
Prompt delivery and great service. Have been...
Best value I've found with a straight forward...
Very quick service Quality great????
Orders arrived after 6 working days, But the...
Received an order of renal dog food for my and...
Am happy with service. As I live in Ireland it...
Great service highly recommend will be...
As always a prompt and reliable service - thank...
Quality service , easy ordering process and...
I Have purchased a numnber of bottles of eye...
Hi received my third order since May from...
Dog food is always delivered on time and they...
Great service - good price:)
Easy to use website and keenly priced products.
These are great value
Product arrived in excellent time and as described
Excellent service. Thank you.
Great selection of cat food.
Never disappointed when I order from Direct Vet.
I have been feeding our cat Hills Vetessentials...
Great shop, quick delivery. Hassle free...
Great products available and shipped quickly....
Very satisfied. Easy to order from site and...
Great service and fast delivery. ❤️ This company
Ordered my cosiquinn Good service Excellent...
Hello, I order dog biscuits all the time. I...
Thanks you for prompt delivery
Happy with the service, no problems, easy to...
Excellent service. Products arrived quickly and...
Regrettably the harness was just to tight for...
Milpro cat wormer is first tablet my cat has...
I'm very pleased with this service. So hard to...
My products came very quickly and were packaged...
Good range available and competitive prices.
Fast delivery. Good price.
Fast delivery, reasonably priced.
excellent service - to be applauded in these...
Great service , very happy with product. Will...
Delighted with the service and quick delivery
Very good service quick delivery very pleased,...
Very good service! Good turn around and price....
Order came really quickly ive not used the...
My cat is very pleased with the food
Great product, making an immediate impact!
I had a very easy time ordering my goods from...
No problems
Very easy to use website and very good value...
Great value and reliable
I have been struggling to find the right flea...
Well priced product, securely packed and...
Great service speedy delivery, many thanks
Speedy delivery,great buy, lucky i know what...
Very happy with service and delivery was timely
This had been recommended to us for our elderly...
Excellent service & prompt delivery. Very...
The Specific range of food is excellent my...
Ordered a bag of hills ID, took 8 days to...
The delivery was smooth and my dog loves the...
This prescription food dissolved my cat...
Thank you once again for the excellent service...
Good service.
I ordered my royal cain dogfood on line very...
Great value for excellent...
Fantastic product, worked really well for my...
Great service..very happy with my order..
Could you tell me if you sell a smaller version...
Efficient service and a good delivery. Thanks!
Very satisfied wiyh product and efficiency of...
Only wating almost 2 weeks for delivery was...
Great product, excellent customer service and...
Reliable and fast
Delivery very slow and expensive. I thought it...
Very happy with product from yourselves & good...
thanks for great service and prompt delivery in...
Everything perfect.
Excellent service delivery on time.
Ordered 100 syringes for caninsulin. Arrived...
Really competitive pricing
I am very pleased with my order and the speed...
Delighted I can get the cat food which is...
Product excellent quality and very good fit fot...
Was a little nervous ordering products due to...
Quick delivery and up-to-date transit information.
Item bought only had instructions for use in...
I was very pleased my order arrived in good...
One star removed as delivery cost is quite...
Just the same as I buy in the vet but half the...
Great quality and fast shipping
I ordered on a Friday morning and received my...
Re-ordered Adtab for my cats - excellent...
Very happy with service, arrived quickly,...
Thanks for the great quality of your products...
Very satisfied with their service. Fast...
Very very happy with your service, from...
Earlier this year I started using Ocryl Eye...
I had a very good experience with a good...
Great value and good delivery
Good quality syringes. Good value for money and...
The delivery of Canin Renal cat food was...
Very happy ????
10/10 very pleased
perfect for maintaining the weight of our two dogs
Thanks guys great service Thank you
Well packaged and quicker delivery than I...
Great buy,delivery process impressive, informs...